#

Visa Processing

If you are planning for a trip, but need assistance in Visa processing, please, allow Kazi International Travels to do your job.
We are the best Visa Processing agent in Bangladesh providing all types of Visa assistance. Our exclusive visa assistance service will enable you to avoid any hassle in collecting your visa from the high commission. We will process all documents for visa that will help you to face the Embassy. So you can be sure that you will get your visa very quickly and more easily. We do all kinds of visa processing tasks at affordable prices. Our far-famed, reliable, and cheapest visa assistance service ensures that your every tour will be hassle free.



Visa Processing Details

Country Name Visa Price
India 0000
Nepal 2500
Singapore 6000
Malaysia 5800
Malaysia 6000

-->

VisaInformation

Capital City: Delhi
Currency: Indian Rupee (INR)
Local Time: GMT + 5.30
Telephone Code : + 91
Bank: Closed on Saturday and Sunday.
Exchange Rate: 100 INR is equivalent to 118 BDT
Last Update: Sep 05, 2018 @ 2:13 am

✔ Basic Information
For Bangladeshi visa seekers who want to travel 
to the India are issued visas in various 
categories such as : 
Visit visa          Tourist visa          Business visa          Family visa         Others

Indian visa Applicationa Center (Gulshan, Dhaka)
Address : Floor - G1, South Court, Jamuna Future Park
Progoti Sharani, Dhaka - 1209

Hot line : 09612 333 666 & 09614 333 666

Indian Visa Application Center one of the 
largest Indian visa processing agency in 
the world. Visa services of High Commission
 of India, Rajshahi are outsourced to State
 Bank of India. SBI's Indian Visa Application
 Center (IVAC) is at Gulshan, Dhaka was 
established in December 2005 followed by IVAC.

Indian Visa Fee : 900/=
Processing Time : 
Total approximate processing time is 5 to 7 
working days ( Time may vary depending on
 applicant's  profile and embassy actually
 processing time)

✔ Document Checklist
Tourist / Business Visa Requirements:
  1. Passport: Original Passport with validity
 of minimum six months after the intended date
 of departure and minimum two blank pages for 
 visa stamp.
     a) Copy of previous passports and visas issued.
     b) Attach all your old passports (if any)
  2. India Visa Application Form: Visa application online form
     must be filled and signed by the applicant
  3. Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs
     white background and without border (Size: 2"x 2")
     Please Note: Photograph should notbe more than 3 months old,
     Scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous
     visas.
  4. Invitation Letter: If business visa.
  5. Forwarding-Letter:
     a) Forwarding Letter / NOC from the applicant's company
     authority on the company's letter head stating applicant's
     name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of
     visit.
     b) Visa request letter from the educational institute or
     student card/evidence of school enrollment (if student)
  6. Proof of Occupation:
     a) Company registration certificate (original notarized
     English translated and photocopy of the original) if the
     applicant is a first time traveler or a proprietor.
     b) Office ID card copy.
  7. Financials: Company's or Personal Bank Statement for last six
     six months mentioning the Bank's name, Bank's Telephone
     Number clearly.    
  8. NID copy
  9. Proof of Resident: Electricity bill copy.

Nepal Asia
Capital City: Kathmandu
Currency: Nepalese Rupee (NPR)
Local Time: GMT + 5.45
Telephone Code : + 977
Bank: Closed on Saturday open on Sunday.
Exchange Rate: 1.00 USD is equivalent to 100 NPR
Last Update: Sep 11, 2018 @ 4:32 pm

Singapore Visa
Visa @ 4500 BDT/per person with invitation letter 

Requirements:
** Original Passport (06 Months Validity)
** Recent 2 copy original (3.5cm x 5.0cm) size photo with White Background.
** Original Bank statement with last 6 months & 5 days Validity.
** Must contain at least 3 empty pages
** Invitation of Letter
** No objection certificate – for service
** Official ID card & Visiting card
** Trade License (If business)
** Forwarding Letter on Letter Head Pad and Visiting Card (If business)
** Personnel letter

Malaysian Visa
Visa within 8-9 working days @ Tk. 5800

Requirements:
** Original Passport with six months Validity
** Recent color photo 02 Copies (Background white) Passport Size.
** Original Bank statement with last 6 months & 5 days Validity. (Tk. 60,000/- (Single) & More than Tk. 120,000 for 2 persons)
** Bank Solvency Certificate
** No objection certificate – for service
** Official ID card & Visiting card
** Trade License (If business) Notarized
** Forwarding Letter on Letter Head Pad and Visiting Card (If business)
**Personnel letter

Malaysian Visa Visa within 8-9 working days @ 
Tk. 5800 Requirements: ** Original Passport 
with six months Validity ** Recent color photo
 02 Copies (Background white) Passport Size. 
** Original Bank statement with last 6 months
 & 5 days Validity. (Tk. 60,000/- (Single) & 
More than Tk. 120,000 for 2 persons) ** 
Bank Solvency Certificate